Airport Green Garden Map PDF: (Download Approved Map Free Now)

Airport Green Garden Map [Approved LOP] PDF

Updated (23-01-2023)

Want the AGG map in PDF (approved)?

In today’s post, I’m going to share with you the RDA-approved AGG Housing project Map (aka Master Plan or Layout Plan) in a downloadable Acrobat Reader PDF format.

Are you ready?

Let’s get started!

IN THIS POST:

Are you looking to download the Airport Green Garden-approved Map?

Why? Because the Residential plot balloting of the Green Garden Society had been held and plot Nos allotted to registered members.

Map OF Airport Green Garden Islamabad

Here’s the approved AGG MAP [UPDATED] (aka Master Plan or Layout Plan) Islamabad:

airport-green-garden-map
Airport Green Garden Islamabad Map

Land Use Distribution Matrix

The approved Map of the Airport Green Garden (Layout Plan) distributed land for the best design and infrastructure.

Here’s the distribution of land used in the Airport Green Garden:

Land UsageArea in KanalPercentage
Residential1731.4342.41%
Road1652.4440.47%
Commercial204.155.00%
Public Building123.403.02%
Parking Open Space289.527.09%
Grave Yard82.072.01%
Total:4083.07100.00
Distribution of Land Use

Property-valuation-Services

Premium

Property Valuation Services

  • Get hassle-free, Fast, Affordable, Authentic Property Valuation Services
  • National wide Services
  • Experts-ready International standard valuation Report helps you in getting an Immigration, Student/Business Visa
  • Get instantly settled Family and Property Distribution disputes in Local and Foreign Courts

Airport Green Garden Islamabad (Approved Map)

Below is the link to download the AGG updated map (NEW) updated and revised in (Acrobat Reader) PDF:

In a hurry, Save the AGG Map as a PDF (Free). Tired of scrolling, Download a PDF version for easier offline use and sharing with others. Click here to Download the AGG Map PDF

Conclusion:

In summation,

The AGG-approved Map in PDF (aka Layout Plan or Master Plan) was approved over an area of 5008.10 Kanal of land by the Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA).

However, later on, the management of Airport Green Garden purchased (acquired) more land.
Now they have approximately 4086 Kanal of land in total.

As a result of the AGG residential plot ballot, the registered members (Residential) allotted plot Nos.

However, later on, the management of the AGG purchased (acquired) more land.

To learn more about real estate investment opportunities in all major cities of Pakistan, stay connected to the ICONS blog – the best property blog in Pakistan.

Furthermore, AGG’s new map approved over an area of 5053 Kanals of land.

Contact ICONS (Investment Consultants for any query or sale/Purchase of a residential or commercial.

Handy-Picked Articles You May Like

Was this article helpful?
YesNo

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.